INVESTOR RELATIONS
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Financial Information

Business Overview

Since our founding, we have established our position as a unique financial information vendor by providing both electronic media and paper media services related to securities research reports. After that, we started services in the area of financial documents related to the Companies Act and the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, such as disclosure by listed companies and investment trusts.
Currently, we are developing business services that provide and process information that covers all information transmission media such as websites, e-mail, fax, video and printing.

Status of Each Business


FY12/2018 (Consolidated)

Business Segment Sales (Thousand Yen) Percentage Breakdown
Investment Information Business 1,298,589 23.8 %
Document Solutions Business 1,339,393 24.6 %
Fund Disclosure Business 1,963,099 36.0 %
IT Solutions Business 848,005 15.6 %
Total 5,449,086 100.0 %

Percentage Breakdown by Business

Percentage Breakdown by Business

Financial Highlights

Sales (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Sales

Ordinary Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Ordinary Profit

Current Net Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Current Net Profit

Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts
Net Asset Amount
Total Asset Amount
(Unit: Thousand Yen)


Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts

Net Assets Per Share(Unit: Yen)


Net Assets Per Share

Current Net Profit Per Share (Unit: Yen)


Current Net Profit Per Share

Financial Statements

Change in Key Business Indicators

Business Segment Unit 24th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2018
23rd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2017
22nd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2016
21st FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2015
20th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2014
Sales Thousand Yen 5,450,4854,916,4244,596,3254,241,7543,708,489
Ordinary Profit Thousand Yen 838,503684,426592,501594,098392,504
Current Net Profit Thousand Yen 549,433433,910373,440381,254265,859
Capital Stock Thousand Yen 382,510382,510382,510382,510382,510
Total Number of Shares Issued Shares 10,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,000
Net Asset Amount Thousand Yen 3,584,7583,107,0612,734,0982,418,3752,107,999
Total Asset Amount Thousand Yen 4,511,7483,916,2013,614,7523,057,4242,634,652
Net Assets Per Share Yen 371.1321.65283.04250.36218.22
Dividend Per Share Yen 8.07.06.57.55.0
Current Net Profit Per Share Yen 56.8844.9238.6639.4727.53
Capital-to-Asset Ratio % 79.579.375.679.180
Ratio of Profit to Net Worth % 16.414.914.516.813.3
Cash Flow from Operating Activities Thousand Yen 743,783536,116352,052570,659312,572
Cash Flow from Investing Activities Thousand Yen 41,238△ 46,381△ 309,746△ 193,178△ 55,569
Cash Flow from Financing Activities Thousand Yen △ 67,619△ 62,788△ 53,128△ 67,618△ 42,450
Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents at the FY End Thousand Yen 3,115,8862,398,4841,971,5371,982,3601,672,497
No. of Employees (Consolidated) People 186171173159142