INVESTOR RELATIONS
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Financial Information

Business Overview

Since our founding, we have established our position as a unique financial information vendor by providing both electronic media and paper media services related to securities research reports. After that, we started services in the area of financial documents related to the Companies Act and the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, such as disclosure by listed companies and investment trusts.
Currently, we are developing business services that provide and process information that covers all information transmission media such as websites, e-mail, fax, video and printing.

Status of Each Business


FY12/2019 (Consolidated)

Business Segment Sales (Thousand Yen) Percentage Breakdown
Financial Information Business 1,398,805 25.1 %
Document Solution Business 1,846,589 33.2 %
Fund Disclosure Business 1,577,059 28.3 %
IT Solution Business 741,676 13.3 %
Total 5,564,129 100.0 %

Percentage Breakdown by Business


Percentage Breakdown by Business












Financial Highlights

Sales (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Sales

Ordinary Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Ordinary Profit

Current Net Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Current Net Profit

Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts
Net Asset Amount
Total Asset Amount
(Unit: Thousand Yen)


Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts

Net Assets Per Share(Unit: Yen)


Net Assets Per Share

Current Net Profit Per Share (Unit: Yen)


Current Net Profit Per Share

Financial Statements

Change in Key Business Indicators

Unit 25th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2019
24th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2018
23rd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2017
22nd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2016
21st FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2015
Sales Thousand Yen 5,564,1315,450,4854,916,4244,596,3254,241,754
Ordinary Profit Thousand Yen 864,253838,503684,426592,501594,098
Current Net Profit Thousand Yen 570,086549,433433,910373,440381,254
Capital Stock Thousand Yen 382,510382,510382,510382,510382,510
Total Number of Shares Issued Shares 10,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,000
Net Asset Amount Thousand Yen 4,075,7763,584,7583,107,0612,734,0982,418,375
Total Asset Amount Thousand Yen 4,904,5804,511,7483,916,2013,614,7523,057,424
Net Assets Per Share Yen 421.94371.1321.65283.04250.36
Dividend Per Share Yen 18.08.07.06.57.5
Current Net Profit Per Share Yen 59.0256.8844.9238.6639.47
Capital-to-Asset Ratio % 83.179.579.375.679.1
Ratio of Profit to Net Worth % 14.916.414.914.516.8
Cash Flow from Operating Activities Thousand Yen 575,379743,783536,116352,052570,659
Cash Flow from Investing Activities Thousand Yen △ 77,21641,238△ 46,381△ 309,746△ 193,178
Cash Flow from Financing Activities Thousand Yen △ 77,324△ 67,619△ 62,788△ 53,128△ 67,618
Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents at the FY End Thousand Yen 3,536,7253,115,8862,398,4841,971,5371,982,360
No. of Employees (Consolidated) People 195186171173159