INVESTOR RELATIONS
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Financial Information

Business Overview

Since our founding, we have established our position as a unique financial information vendor by providing both electronic media and paper media services related to securities research reports. After that, we started services in the area of financial documents related to the Companies Act and the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, such as disclosure by listed companies and investment trusts.
Currently, we are developing business services that provide and process information that covers all information transmission media such as websites, e-mail, fax, video and printing.

Status of Each Business


FY12/2021 (Consolidated)

Business Segment Sales (Thousand Yen) Percentage Breakdown
Financial Information Business 1,374,511 26.0 %
Document Solution Business 1,797,018 34.0 %
Fund Disclosure Business 1,425,573 27.0 %
IT Solution Business 683,141 12.9 %
Total 5,280,243 100.0 %

Percentage Breakdown by Business


Percentage Breakdown by Business












Financial Highlights

Sales (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Sales

Ordinary Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Ordinary Profit

Current Net Profit (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Current Net Profit

Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts (Unit: Thousand Yen)


Total Asset & Net Asset Amounts

Net Assets Per Share(Unit: Yen)


Net Assets Per Share

Current Net Profit Per Share (Unit: Yen)


Current Net Profit Per Share

Financial Statements

Change in Key Business Indicators

Unit 27nd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2021
26st FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2020
25th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2019
24th FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2018
23rd FY (Consolidated)
FY12/2017
Sales Thousand Yen 5,280,2445,355,6955,564,1315,450,4854,916,424
Ordinary Profit Thousand Yen 749,981700,025864,253838,503684,426
Current Net Profit Thousand Yen 484,877448,994570,086549,433433,910
Capital Stock Thousand Yen 382,510382,510382,510382,510382,510
Total Number of Shares Issued Shares 10,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,00010,242,000
Net Asset Amount Thousand Yen 4,714,6464,351,7894,075,7763,584,7583,107,061
Total Asset Amount Thousand Yen 5,481,9205,190,9434,904,5804,511,7483,916,201
Net Assets Per Share Yen 488450.51421.94371.1321.65
Dividend Per Share Yen 1513.518.08.07.0
Current Net Profit Per Share Yen 50.2046.4859.0256.8844.92
Capital-to-Asset Ratio % 8683.883.179.579.3
Ratio of Profit to Net Worth % 8.910.714.916.414.9
Cash Flow from Operating Activities Thousand Yen 573,207610,648575,379743,783536,116
Cash Flow from Investing Activities Thousand Yen - 49,520- 42,226- 77,21641,238- 46,381
Cash Flow from Financing Activities Thousand Yen - 130,405- 173,874- 77,324- 67,619- 62,788
Balance of Cash and Cash Equivalents at the FY End Thousand Yen 4,324,5553,931,2733,536,7253,115,8862,398,484
No. of Employees (Consolidated) People 201200195186171